2019
Etuida&Anima International Film Festival, Grand Prix Golden Jabberwocky
2019
Valladolid International Film Festival, Silver Spike Short
2019
Bucheon International Animation Festival, Jury Prize
2019
Indie-Anifest, Grand Prix
2019
Viborg Animation Festival, Special Mention
2017
Turku Animated Film Festival, Best Professional Film Award
2017
Festival du Film Court en Plein Air de Grenoble, Special Jury Prize
2017
Golden Kuker-Sofia Festival, Best Short Animated Film Award
2017
Festival Int’l de Cinema d’animation de Meknes, Grand Prix
2017
Tricky Women International Animation Film Festival, Neotel Award
2017
Tehran International Animation Festival, Golden Prize for the Best Animation
2016
Les Nuits Magiques Festival, Le Second Prix du Jury
2016
New Chitose Airport Int’l Animation Festival, Jury’s Special Award
2016
Fete du Cinema d’Animation, Le Prix Emile-Reynaud
2016
Sedicicorto International Film Festival, Grand Prix Luminor
2016
Balkanima European Animated Film Festival, Special Mention
2016
Hiroshima International Animation Festival, Grand Prix
2016
Seoul International Cartoon & Animation Festival, Grand Prix
2016
Indie-Anifest, Jury Special Prize
2015
Animafest Zagreb, Special Mention
2015
Seoul International Cartoon & Animation Festival, Grand Prix & Inspiration of Asia
2015
Monstra Lisbon Animated Film Festival, Grand Prix Monstra RTP Best Short Film
2015
Japan Media Arts Festival, New Face Award
2014
Wissembourg International Film Festival, Jury Special Award
2014
Animax Skopje Animation Festival, Silver Brick Award
2014
Primanima World Festival of First Animations, Best Debut Film Award
2014
Hiroshima International Animation Festival, Special International Jury Prize
2014
Annecy International Animation Film Festival, Grand Prix
2014
Chicago International Film Festival, Special Mention
2014
DOK Leipzig, Honorary Mention
2013
Indie-Anifest, Grand Prix
2013
Bucheon International Animation Festival, Special Distinction Prize
2013
Seoul International Cartoon & Animation Festival, Special Jury Prize